Tuition Fees - Regent International School | British Curriculum | Best School in Dubai
Year GroupAcademic Year 2020-21
KHDA Approved Fees (AED)Timely Payment
Discounted Fees *
Foundation Stage 145,37345,110
Foundation Stage 245,37345,110
Year 152,93350,768
Year 252,93350,768
Year 352,93350,768
Year 452,93350,768
Year 552,93350,768
Year 652,93350,768
Year 767,72252,900
Year 864,61152,900
Year 964,61153,900
Year 1089,42454,900
Year 1189,42455,900
Year 1295,81156,900
Year 1395,81156,900

* For full details of fee structure, any applicable discounts and fees due per term, please contact the Admissions Office.

 

Request a call back

Fees Inclusions

Fees for Application, Assessment, Acceptance and Re-enrolment are noted below:

Application & Assessment Fee
AED 500/-A one-time application fee of AED 500 for new students (this includes the Assessment Fee) – Non-refundable & due on submission of Application.
Acceptance Fee
(New Students)
10% of Tuition FeeNon-refundable, payable within 2 days from the date of offer. This fee is deducted from the Tuition Fee due in the term of joining
Re-enrolment Fee (Existing Students)5% of Tuition Fee5% of Annual Tuition Fee or AED 500 (whichever is higher) – Non-refundable and due at the start of Term 3 of the current academic year.

School Bank Account

All fees can be paid at the school’s Account’s Office by Cash, Credit Card, Cheque or Bank Transfer to the below bank routing.   Uniform fees are paid separately at the School’s Uniform Shop.  Fees for field trips, events, fund raisers etc., are paid to the Class Teacher / Form Tutor as and when such an activity takes place.

Parents can also pay Tuition, Transport and Exam Fees only by Credit Card via the school’s secure Desktop VLE or VLE Mobile App.

Account NameRegent International Private School LLCTuition Fee Due Dates

Re-enrolment: 01st day of Term 3

Autumn Term: 01st August

Spring Term: 15th November

Summer Term: 12th April
Account Number012000894069
Bank NameNational Bank of Fujairah PJSC
BranchJebel Ali
SwiftNBFUAEAFDXB
IBANAE700380000012000894069
REMARKS(School / Nursery) | (Student First & Last Name) | (Year Group) | (Academic Year) | (Term 1,2,3)

Please email your proof of payment to payments.ris@forteseducation.com

CONNECT WITH US

Apply
Start your application here.
ENQUIRE
Want to know more about us?
VISIT
Explore and experience Regent Life.
Sign in
Stay informed and connected.

RETURN TO SCHOOL

We are now open full time. We welcome all our students, every day, all day. Safety and well-being are our top priorities. To understand our COVID-19 comprehensive health & safety procedures, please enter your email ID to receive the recording of our "Regent Townhall", which features some our latest COVID-19 FAQs.

You have successfully subscribed to the newsletter

There was an error while trying to send your request. Please try again.

Regent International School | British Curriculum | Best School in Dubai will use the information you provide on this form to be in touch with you and to provide updates and marketing.